RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MGT- SDAH LOCAL (34899) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MGT- SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34899
Advertisement

34899 Mgt- Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Magra Hat (MGT) and Sealdah (SDAH). Mgt- Sdah Local covers total journey of 40 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Magra Hat and at 22:10 it arrives at Sealdah. 34899 Mgt- Sdah Local has total 16 stopping station like DAKSHIN DURGAPR (DKDP), SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR), JADABPUR (JDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34899 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MGT- SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 40Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MGT- SDAH LOCAL - 34899 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MGT- SDAH LOCAL depart from MAGRA HAT Railway Station?

MGT- SDAH LOCAL (34899) departs from MAGRA HAT Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time MGT- SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

MGT- SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of MGT- SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by MGT- SDAH LOCAL?

MGT- SDAH LOCAL covers 40 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MGT- SDAH LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on