RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - HNB LOCAL (33515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - HNB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33515
Advertisement

33515 Sdah - Hnb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Hasanabad (HNB). Sdah - Hnb Local covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Sealdah and at 09:55 it arrives at Hasanabad. 33515 Sdah - Hnb Local has total 29 stopping station like NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE), SONDALIA (SXC), GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - HNB LOCAL
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 4 Min
  • 28th September
  • 3 Min
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 1 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - HNB LOCAL - 33515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAREA KDMBGACHI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDALIA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELIAGHATA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEBUTALA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHASILA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARUA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKRA MIRZANGR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOVARASH GHONA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAPUKUR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHYABLA HALT
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIRHAT
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDANRI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANABAD
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - HNB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - HNB LOCAL (33515) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time SDAH - HNB LOCAL take to reach HASANABAD Railway Station?

SDAH - HNB LOCAL reach on day 1 to HASANABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - HNB LOCAL at HASANABAD Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by SDAH - HNB LOCAL?

SDAH - HNB LOCAL covers 77 km to reach HASANABAD Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SDAH - HNB LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on