RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31423
Advertisement

31423 Sdah - Nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Naihati Jn (NH). Sdah - Nh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Sealdah and at 13:24 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31423 Sdah - Nh Local has total 15 stopping station like BELGHARIA (BLH), KHARDAHA (KDH), PALTA (PTF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 4 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SDAH - NH LOCAL - 31423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - NH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31423) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time SDAH - NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 13:24.

Distance covered by SDAH - NH LOCAL?

SDAH - NH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SDAH - NH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on