RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31423
Advertisement

31423 Sdah - Nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Naihati Jn (NH). Sdah - Nh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Sealdah and at 13:25 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31423 Sdah - Nh Local has total 15 stopping station like BELGHARIA (BLH), KHARDAHA (KDH), PALTA (PTF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 2 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 3 Min
  • 9th July
  • 3 Min
  • 8th July
  • 2 Min
  • 6th July
  • 3 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH - NH LOCAL - 31423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - NH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31423) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time SDAH - NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by SDAH - NH LOCAL?

SDAH - NH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH - NH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on