RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH-SDAH LOCAL (31428) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31428
Advertisement

31428 Nh-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Nh-sdah Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 12:28 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 13:32 it arrives at Sealdah. 31428 Nh-sdah Local has total 15 stopping station like SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), BARRACKPORE (BP), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31428 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH-SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 11 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • 6 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 7 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 4 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NH-SDAH LOCAL - 31428 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH-SDAH LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH-SDAH LOCAL (31428) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 12:28.

How much time NH-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

NH-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NH-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 13:32.

Distance covered by NH-SDAH LOCAL?

NH-SDAH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. NH-SDAH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on