RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH - SDAH LOCAL (31424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31424
Advertisement

31424 Nh - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Nh - Sdah Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 10:47 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 11:52 it arrives at Sealdah. 31424 Nh - Sdah Local has total 15 stopping station like SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), BARRACKPORE (BP), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH - SDAH LOCAL
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 5 Min
  • 4th January
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Min
  • 1st January
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NH - SDAH LOCAL - 31424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH - SDAH LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH - SDAH LOCAL (31424) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 10:47.

How much time NH - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

NH - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NH - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 11:52.

Distance covered by NH - SDAH LOCAL?

NH - SDAH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. NH - SDAH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on