RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH - MJT LOCAL (30154) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30154
Advertisement

30154 Nh - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Majerhat (MJT). Nh - Mjt Local covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 17:52 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 19:27 it arrives at Majerhat. 30154 Nh - Mjt Local has total 21 stopping station like PALTA (PTF), AGARPARA (AGP), PARK CIRCUS (PQS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30154 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH - MJT LOCAL
  • 18th May
  • 9 Min
  • 15th May
  • 6 Min
  • 1st May
  • 16 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 9 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 2 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 49Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NH - MJT LOCAL - 30154 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH - MJT LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH - MJT LOCAL (30154) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 17:52.

How much time NH - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

NH - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of NH - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 19:27.

Distance covered by NH - MJT LOCAL?

NH - MJT LOCAL covers 49 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. NH - MJT LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on