RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT - LKPR (30712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT - LKPR
  • Number
  • 30712
Advertisement

30712 Mjt - Lkpr is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Lakshmikantpur (LKPR). Mjt - Lkpr covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Majerhat and at 11:46 it arrives at Lakshmikantpur. 30712 Mjt - Lkpr has total 26 stopping station like JADABPUR (JDP), MALLIKPUR (MAK), GOCHARAN (GCN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30712 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT - LKPR
  • 14th June
  • 4 Min
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • 5th June
  • 1 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • 2 Min
  • 1st June
  • 2 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 6 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT - LKPR - 30712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT - LKPR depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT - LKPR (30712) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time MJT - LKPR take to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

MJT - LKPR reach on day 1 to LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT - LKPR at LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station is 11:46.

Distance covered by MJT - LKPR?

MJT - LKPR covers 63 km to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. MJT - LKPR passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on