RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL (34934) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKPR - NMKA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34934
Advertisement

34934 Lkpr - Nmka Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lakshmikantpur (LKPR) and Namkhana (NMKA). Lkpr - Nmka Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Lakshmikantpur and at 21:45 it arrives at Namkhana. 34934 Lkpr - Nmka Local has total 8 stopping station like KALWAN HALT (KLW), NISCHINDAPUR (NCP), KAKDWIP (KWDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34934 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKPR - NMKA LOCAL
  • 18th May
  • 4 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL - 34934 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIRAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALWAN HALT
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJALI HALT
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NISCHINDAPUR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKDWIP
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKHANA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKPR - NMKA LOCAL depart from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL (34934) departs from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time LKPR - NMKA LOCAL take to reach NAMKHANA Railway Station?

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAMKHANA Railway Station. The arrival time of LKPR - NMKA LOCAL at NAMKHANA Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by LKPR - NMKA LOCAL?

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL covers 47 km to reach NAMKHANA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. LKPR - NMKA LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on