RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NMKA - LKPR LOCAL (34925) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NMKA - LKPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34925
Advertisement

34925 Nmka - Lkpr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Namkhana (NMKA) and Lakshmikantpur (LKPR). Nmka - Lkpr Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Namkhana and at 16:00 it arrives at Lakshmikantpur. 34925 Nmka - Lkpr Local has total 8 stopping station like KASHINAGAR HALT (KHGR), KARANJALI HALT (KNJI), UDAIRAMPUR (URP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34925 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NMKA - LKPR LOCAL
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 2 Min
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NMKA - LKPR LOCAL - 34925 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAMKHANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKDWIP
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NISCHINDAPUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJALI HALT
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALWAN HALT
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIRAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NMKA - LKPR LOCAL depart from NAMKHANA Railway Station?

NMKA - LKPR LOCAL (34925) departs from NAMKHANA Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time NMKA - LKPR LOCAL take to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

NMKA - LKPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NMKA - LKPR LOCAL at LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by NMKA - LKPR LOCAL?

NMKA - LKPR LOCAL covers 47 km to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. NMKA - LKPR LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on