RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL (34725) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKPR - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34725
Advertisement

34725 Lkpr - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lakshmikantpur (LKPR) and Sealdah (SDAH). Lkpr - Sdah Local covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Lakshmikantpur and at 09:37 it arrives at Sealdah. 34725 Lkpr - Sdah Local has total 22 stopping station like DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT), KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM), SONARPUR JN (SPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34725 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKPR - SDAH LOCAL
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL - 34725 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKPR - SDAH LOCAL depart from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL (34725) departs from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time LKPR - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of LKPR - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 09:37.

Distance covered by LKPR - SDAH LOCAL?

LKPR - SDAH LOCAL covers 61 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. LKPR - SDAH LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on