RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BGB LOCAL (34120) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BGB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34120
Advertisement

34120 Sdah-bgb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and (KBGB). Sdah-bgb Local covers total journey of 26 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Sealdah and at 08:12 it arrives at . 34120 Sdah-bgb Local has total 12 stopping station like LAKE GARDENS (LKF), MAJERHAT (MJT), AKRA (AKRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34120 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BGB LOCAL
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 4 Min
  • 24th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 26Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-BGB LOCAL - 34120 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BGB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL (34120) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time SDAH-BGB LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BGB LOCAL at Railway Station is 08:12.

Distance covered by SDAH-BGB LOCAL?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL covers 26 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SDAH-BGB LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on