RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGB-SDAH LOCAL (34165) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGB-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34165
Advertisement

34165 Bgb-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Budge Budge (BGB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bgb-sdah Local covers total journey of 26 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Budge Budge and at 00:43 it arrives at Sealdah. 34165 Bgb-sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like AKRA (AKRA), BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ), NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34165 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGB-SDAH LOCAL
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 26Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGB-SDAH LOCAL - 34165 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BUDGE BUDGE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGB-SDAH LOCAL depart from BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station?

BGB-SDAH LOCAL (34165) departs from BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time BGB-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BGB-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BGB-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 00:43.

Distance covered by BGB-SDAH LOCAL?

BGB-SDAH LOCAL covers 26 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. BGB-SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on