RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BRP LOCAL (34624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BRP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34624
Advertisement

34624 Sdah - Brp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Baruipur Jn (BRP). Sdah - Brp Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Sealdah and at 09:35 it arrives at Baruipur Jn. 34624 Sdah - Brp Local has total 11 stopping station like DHAKURIA (DHK), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BRP LOCAL
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 3 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - BRP LOCAL - 34624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BRP LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BRP LOCAL (34624) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time SDAH - BRP LOCAL take to reach BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

SDAH - BRP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARUIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BRP LOCAL at BARUIPUR JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by SDAH - BRP LOCAL?

SDAH - BRP LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. SDAH - BRP LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on