RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31437) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31437
Advertisement

31437 Sdah - Nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Naihati Jn (NH). Sdah - Nh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 19:39 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31437 Sdah - Nh Local has total 15 stopping station like BELGHARIA (BLH), KHARDAHA (KDH), PALTA (PTF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31437 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 2 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 4 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH - NH LOCAL - 31437 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - NH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31437) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time SDAH - NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 19:39.

Distance covered by SDAH - NH LOCAL?

SDAH - NH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SDAH - NH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on