RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL (34742) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-LKPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34742
Advertisement

34742 Sdah-lkpr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Lakshmikantpur (LKPR). Sdah-lkpr Local covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Sealdah and at 19:58 it arrives at Lakshmikantpur. 34742 Sdah-lkpr Local has total 23 stopping station like GARIA (GIA), BARUIPUR JN (BRP), GOCHARAN (GCN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34742 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-LKPR LOCAL
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 8 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 2 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL - 34742 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-LKPR LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL (34742) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time SDAH-LKPR LOCAL take to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-LKPR LOCAL at LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station is 19:58.

Distance covered by SDAH-LKPR LOCAL?

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL covers 61 km to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SDAH-LKPR LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on