RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH SMI EXPRESS (13123) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH SMI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13123
Advertisement

13123 Sdah Smi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Sdah Smi Express covers total journey of 635 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Sealdah and at 03:15 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 13123 Sdah Smi Express has total 76 stopping station like RANIGANJ (RNG), GIDHAUR (GHR), SATHAJAGAT (STJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13123 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH SMI EXPRESS
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 635Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH SMI EXPRESS - 13123 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIFA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY GHAT
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALANPUR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAMOW
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARPUR
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHABON
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARGANJO
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADPUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURA
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRA PUL
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUBBASAHANI
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHA
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH SMI EXPRESS depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH SMI EXPRESS (13123) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time SDAH SMI EXPRESS take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

SDAH SMI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH SMI EXPRESS at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by SDAH SMI EXPRESS?

SDAH SMI EXPRESS covers 635 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SDAH SMI EXPRESS passes through 76 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on