RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH SMI EXPRESS (13123) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH SMI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13123
Advertisement

13123 Sdah Smi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Sdah Smi Express covers total journey of 634 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Sealdah and at 03:15 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 13123 Sdah Smi Express has total 20 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13123 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH SMI EXPRESS
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 634Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH SMI EXPRESS - 13123 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH SMI EXPRESS depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH SMI EXPRESS (13123) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time SDAH SMI EXPRESS take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

SDAH SMI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH SMI EXPRESS at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by SDAH SMI EXPRESS?

SDAH SMI EXPRESS covers 634 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SDAH SMI EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on