RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LICHCHAVI EXP (14005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LICHCHAVI EXP
  • Number
  • 14005
Advertisement

14005 Lichchavi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sitamarhi (SMI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Lichchavi Exp covers total journey of 1193 kilometers. At 02:15 it departs from Sitamarhi and at 04:35 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 14005 Lichchavi Exp has total 41 stopping station like DIGHWARA (DGA), SIWAN JN (SV), VARANASI JN (BSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LICHCHAVI EXP
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1193Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LICHCHAVI EXP - 14005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHOSINGH
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LICHCHAVI EXP depart from SITAMARHI Railway Station?

LICHCHAVI EXP (14005) departs from SITAMARHI Railway Station at 02:15.

How much time LICHCHAVI EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

LICHCHAVI EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of LICHCHAVI EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by LICHCHAVI EXP?

LICHCHAVI EXP covers 1193 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. LICHCHAVI EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on