RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LICHCHAVI EXP (14005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name LICHCHAVI EXP
Number 14005
Source SITAMARHI (SMI)
Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)
Advertisement

14005 Lichchavi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sitamarhi (SMI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Lichchavi Exp covers total journey of 1193 kilometers. At 02:30 it departs from Sitamarhi and at 04:15 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 14005 Lichchavi Exp has total 36 stopping station like DUMRI JUARA (DRI), BHATPAR RANI (BHTR), MADHOSINGH (MBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14005 Running status

LICHCHAVI EXP ( 14006 )
Last one week running status of the LICHCHAVI EXP
28th February RT
27th February RT
26th February RT
24th February RT
21st February RT
17th February RT
10th February RT
9th February RT
Current Location of the Train (28th February)SITAMARHI ( SMI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 47 km/hr
Journey Distance 1193Km.
Train Travel Time 25 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

LICHCHAVI EXP - 14005 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SITAMARHI Arrival starts Departure 02:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN Arrival 04:05 Departure 04:35 Halt 0 m Distance 65 km Day 2
Stations GORAUL Arrival 04:58 Departure 05:00 Halt 2 m Distance 91 km Day 2
Stations BHAGWANPUR Arrival 05:08 Departure 05:10 Halt 2 m Distance 99 km Day 2
Stations HAJIPUR JN Arrival 05:40 Departure 05:45 Halt 5 m Distance 119 km Day 2
Stations SONPUR JN Arrival 05:53 Departure 05:55 Halt 2 m Distance 124 km Day 2
Stations SITALPUR Arrival 06:16 Departure 06:18 Halt 2 m Distance 143 km Day 2
Stations DIGHWARA Arrival 06:24 Departure 06:26 Halt 2 m Distance 148 km Day 2
Stations BARA GOPAL Arrival 06:38 Departure 06:40 Halt 2 m Distance 158 km Day 2
Stations DUMRI JUARA Arrival 06:47 Departure 06:48 Halt 1 m Distance 162 km Day 2
Stations GOLDINGANJ Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:05 Halt 2 m Distance 167 km Day 2
Stations CHHAPRA Arrival 08:10 Departure 08:20 Halt 10 m Distance 178 km Day 2
Stations EKMA Arrival 08:44 Departure 08:46 Halt 2 m Distance 206 km Day 2
Stations CHAINWA Arrival 08:57 Departure 08:59 Halt 2 m Distance 213 km Day 2
Stations DURAUNDHA JN Arrival 09:09 Departure 09:11 Halt 2 m Distance 221 km Day 2
Stations SIWAN JN Arrival 09:30 Departure 09:35 Halt 5 m Distance 239 km Day 2
Stations JIRADEI Arrival 09:45 Departure 09:47 Halt 2 m Distance 249 km Day 2
Stations MAIRWA Arrival 09:55 Departure 09:57 Halt 2 m Distance 260 km Day 2
Stations BHATPAR RANI Arrival 10:23 Departure 10:25 Halt 2 m Distance 275 km Day 2
Stations BHATNI JN Arrival 10:55 Departure 11:20 Halt 0 m Distance 287 km Day 2
Stations SALEMPUR JN Arrival 11:37 Departure 11:39 Halt 2 m Distance 298 km Day 2
Stations LAR ROAD Arrival 11:50 Departure 11:52 Halt 2 m Distance 307 km Day 2
Stations BELTHARA ROAD Arrival 12:06 Departure 12:08 Halt 2 m Distance 320 km Day 2
Stations MAU JN Arrival 12:40 Departure 12:45 Halt 5 m Distance 355 km Day 2
Stations JAKHANIAN Arrival 13:13 Departure 13:15 Halt 2 m Distance 385 km Day 2
Stations VARANASI JN Arrival 14:30 Departure 14:40 Halt 10 m Distance 448 km Day 2
Stations BHULANPUR Arrival 14:53 Departure 14:54 Halt 1 m Distance 454 km Day 2
Stations MADHOSINGH Arrival 15:33 Departure 15:35 Halt 2 m Distance 495 km Day 2
Stations GYANPUR ROAD Arrival 15:48 Departure 15:50 Halt 2 m Distance 508 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 17:35 Departure 17:37 Halt 2 m Distance 570 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 18:00 Departure 18:10 Halt 10 m Distance 572 km Day 2
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 20:55 Departure 21:00 Halt 5 m Distance 767 km Day 2
Stations ALIGARH JN Arrival 01:18 Departure 01:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1074 km Day 3
Stations KHURJA JN Arrival 01:55 Departure 01:57 Halt 2 m Distance 1118 km Day 3
Stations GHAZIABAD Arrival 03:38 Departure 03:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1180 km Day 3
Stations ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Arrival 04:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1193 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LICHCHAVI EXP depart from SITAMARHI Railway Station?

LICHCHAVI EXP (14005) departs from SITAMARHI Railway Station at 02:30.

How much time LICHCHAVI EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

LICHCHAVI EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of LICHCHAVI EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by LICHCHAVI EXP?

LICHCHAVI EXP covers 1193 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. LICHCHAVI EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MITHILANCHAL EX 13156 Source SITAMARHI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Fri
SMI KOAA EXP 13166 Source SITAMARHI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
LICHCHAVI EXP 14005 Source SITAMARHI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
SMI NJP EXPRESS 15724 Source SITAMARHI Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on Wed
SMI-RXL DEMU 75234 Source SITAMARHI Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
SMI DHN SPL 03328 Source SITAMARHI Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on Sun
ANVT SDAH SPL 03166 Source SITAMARHI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
MFP DLI SPECIAL 04069 Source SITAMARHI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Sun
SMI SDAH EXPRESS 13124 Source SITAMARHI Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
SSA-CDG EXAM SPL 04005 Source SITAMARHI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ANVT REWA EXP 12428 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination REWA Runs on All Days
JYG GARIB RATH 12436 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Sat
ANVT HLZ S F EXP 12444 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination HALDIA Runs on Tue
SEEMANCHAL EXP 12488 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination JOGBANI Runs on All Days
NORTH EAST EXP 12506 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
SAPT KRANTI EXP 12558 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on All Days
JYG GARIB RATH 12570 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Sat
LJN DOUBLE DKR 12584 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
GKP HUMSAFAR 12596 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri
NANDAN KANAN EX 12816 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination PURI Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
JHARKHAND EXPRE 12818 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination HATIA Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
ORISSA S KRNTI 12820 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Tue, Fri
JHRKHND S KRNTI 12826 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination RANCHI Runs on Wed, Sat
JHARKHAND EXP 12874 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination HATIA Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri
NEELACHAL EXP 12876 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination PURI Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
ANVT SDAH EXP 13120 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SEALDAH Runs on Tue, Sat
JAN SADHARAN EXP 13258 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination DANAPUR Runs on All Days
ANVT MLDT EXP 13430 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Sat
LICHCHAVI EXP 14006 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SITAMARHI Runs on All Days
SADHBHAWNA EXP 14008 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Tue, Thu
CHAMPRN SATYGRH 14010 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BAPUDM MOTIHARI Runs on Mon, Sat
SULTANPUR EXP 14014 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SULTANPUR Runs on Mon, Sat
SADHBHAWNA EXP 14016 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Fri, Sun
SADBHAVNA EXP 14018 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Wed
AGTL SUNDRI EXP 14020 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination AGARTALA Runs on Mon
ANVT CNB EXP 14152 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Sun
ANVT MAU EXP 15026 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MAU JN Runs on Mon, Fri
ANVT GKP EXP 15058 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Wed
LKU INTERCITY 15060 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination LAL KUAN Runs on Tue, Thu
SATYAGRAH EXP 15274 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
POORABIYA EXP 15280 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Mon, Fri
ANVT-SHC JSADHARAN EXP 15530 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Thu
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 15622 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Fri
ANVT BGP G RATH 22406 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
BSB GARIB RATH 22408 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Mon, Fri
GAYA GARIB RATH 22410 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination GAYA JN Runs on Sat
ARUNACHAL EXP 22412 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination NAHARLAGUN Runs on Thu, Sun
SUHAILDEV SF EXP 22420 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination GHAZIPUR CITY Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
ANVT BUI SF EXP 22428 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BALLIA Runs on Sat
ANVT BBS SUP 22806 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Mon
ANVT SRC SF EXP 22858 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Tue
NJP HWH SPECIAL 82302 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SEALDAH Runs on Sun
ANVT KYQ SUVIDHA 82504 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Fri
LNK DLI SPL 04412 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
MFP GARIB RATH 12212 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Wed
ANVT MDP HUMSFR 12236 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MADHUPUR JN Runs on Thu
ANVT HWH YUVA 12250 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
W B SMPRK KRNTI 12330 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SEALDAH Runs on Wed
LJN BPL HOLI SPL TRAIN 01684 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination PATNA JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12368 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
GKP HUMSFAR 12572 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun
ANVT GKP SPL 04046 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MADHUPUR JN Runs on Thu
PURI HBJ SPL 01662 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Mon, Thu
ANVT GCT S F EXP 22434 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination GHAZIPUR CITY Runs on Mon, Fri
GAYA PNBE SPL 03298 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
ANVT LKO AC SPL 04422 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on Tue
ANVT-MTC MEMU 64555 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MEERUT CITY Runs on All Days
ANVT GAYA SPL 04044 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination GAYA JN Runs on Sun
CPA LKU SPL 05060 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination LAL KUAN Runs on Tue, Thu
ANVT-MB MEMU 64554 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
ANVT BGP SPL 04002 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Thu
ANVT JBN SPL 04010 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BAPUDM MOTIHARI Runs on Mon, Sat
ANVT HWH SUVIDHA 82408 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Thu
ANVT RNC SPL 08618 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination RANCHI Runs on Sun
DLI ALD SPECIAL 04024 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on Wed
ANVT DBG SPL 04026 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Tue, Fri
ANVT BJU SPL 05536 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on Sun
NDLS PNBE SPL 04040 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MADHUPUR JN Runs on Mon
DLI CPR SPECIAL 04038 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Wed
ANVT DBG SPL 05576 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Tue
ANVT SHC SPL 05572 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Sun
ANVT AGTL RAJ 20502 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination AGARTALA Runs on Wed
ANVT MLDT SPL 03430 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Sat
ALD HUMSAFAR 22438 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
SC DNR EXM SPL 03258 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination DANAPUR Runs on Mon
NDLS BSB SPL 04074 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination GAYA JN Runs on Sat
DLI-MFP SPL 04070 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SITAMARHI Runs on Tue, Sat
ANVT BGP SPL 04050 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BALLIA Runs on Sat
NDLS PNBE SPL 04076 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination NAHARLAGUN Runs on Thu, Sun
DLI GAYA SPL 04098 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination GAYA JN Runs on Fri, Sat
NDLS DBG SPL 04058 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Sat
HBJ UDN AC SPL 01668 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Fri
ANVT JBN SUVIDHA 82416 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination JOGBANI Runs on Wed, Sun
ANVT BGP SPL 04090 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
NDLS LKO SPL 04018 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Wed
NDLS BSB SPL 04016 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Fri, Sun
DLI RXL SPL 04056 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BALLIA Runs on Wed
ANVT BBS SUVIDHA 82420 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Tue
ANVT ALD SUVIDHA 82412 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination ALLAHABAD JN Runs on Tue, Thu
ANVT PNBE AC SPL 03296 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination PATNA JN Runs on Thu, Sun
BABA V DHAM D SF 22466 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MADHUPUR JN Runs on Wed
B V DHAM HUMSAFR 22460 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MADHUPUR JN Runs on Mon
SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL 02558 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on All Days
ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP 02220 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination GHAZIPUR CITY Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
ANVT-GCT EXP 02234 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination GHAZIPUR CITY Runs on Mon, Fri
DDN-DLI EXAM SPL 04008 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Tue, Thu
ANVT BGP SPL 02368 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP 02572 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun
ANVT-MDP SUF SPL 02466 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MADHUPUR JN Runs on Wed
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL 04006 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination SITAMARHI Runs on All Days
ANVT-REWA EXPRESS SPL 02428 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination REWA Runs on All Days
ANVT-MFP CLONE SPL 02574 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Mon
ANVT-PURI S F SPL 02876 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination PURI Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
ANVT-PURI S F SPL 02816 Source ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Destination PURI Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat