RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT SHC SPL (05572) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT SHC SPL
  • Number
  • 05572
Advertisement

05572 Anvt Shc Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Anvt Shc Spl covers total journey of 1309 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 14:00 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 05572 Anvt Shc Spl has total 21 stopping station like KHALILABAD (KLD), SIWAN JN (SV), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05572 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1309Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ANVT SHC SPL - 05572 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT SHC SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT SHC SPL (05572) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time ANVT SHC SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

ANVT SHC SPL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT SHC SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by ANVT SHC SPL?

ANVT SHC SPL covers 1309 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. ANVT SHC SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on