RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORBIYA EXP (15279) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORBIYA EXP
  • Number
  • 15279
Advertisement

15279 Poorbiya Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Poorbiya Exp covers total journey of 1183 kilometers. At 11:35 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 15279 Poorbiya Exp has total 22 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), SIWAN JN (SV), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15279 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORBIYA EXP
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

POORBIYA EXP - 15279 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORBIYA EXP depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

POORBIYA EXP (15279) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 11:35.

How much time POORBIYA EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

POORBIYA EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of POORBIYA EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by POORBIYA EXP?

POORBIYA EXP covers 1183 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. POORBIYA EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on