RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORBIYA EXP (15279) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORBIYA EXP
  • Number
  • 15279
Advertisement

15279 Poorbiya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Poorbiya Exp covers total journey of 1186 kilometers. At 11:35 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 15279 Poorbiya Exp has total 22 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), SIWAN JN (SV), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15279 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORBIYA EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

POORBIYA EXP - 15279 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORBIYA EXP depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

POORBIYA EXP (15279) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 11:35.

How much time POORBIYA EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

POORBIYA EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of POORBIYA EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by POORBIYA EXP?

POORBIYA EXP covers 1186 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. POORBIYA EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on