RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-UMB (04911) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-UMB
  • Number
  • 04911
Advertisement

04911 Shc-umb is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Delhi (DLI). Shc-umb covers total journey of 1185 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 07:15 it arrives at Delhi. 04911 Shc-umb has total 9 stopping station like BEGU SARAI (BGS), PATNA JN (PNBE), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04911 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1185Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SHC-UMB - 04911 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-UMB depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-UMB (04911) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time SHC-UMB take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

SHC-UMB reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-UMB at DELHI Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by SHC-UMB?

SHC-UMB covers 1185 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SHC-UMB passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on