RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS SVDK SPL (04431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS SVDK SPL
  • Number
  • 04431
Advertisement

04431 Ndls Svdk Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Ndls Svdk Spl covers total journey of 1253 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 13:45 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04431 Ndls Svdk Spl has total 19 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), HAJIPUR JN (HJP), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04431 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS SVDK SPL
  • 16th November
  • 47 Min
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1253Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NDLS SVDK SPL - 04431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS SVDK SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

NDLS SVDK SPL (04431) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time NDLS SVDK SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NDLS SVDK SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS SVDK SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by NDLS SVDK SPL?

NDLS SVDK SPL covers 1253 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. NDLS SVDK SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on