RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT BUI SF EXP (22428) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT BUI SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22428
Advertisement

22428 Anvt Bui Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Ballia (BUI). Anvt Bui Sf Exp covers total journey of 893 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 15:25 it arrives at Ballia. 22428 Anvt Bui Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like ALIGARH JN (ALJN), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), MANDUADIH (MUV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22428 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT BUI SF EXP
  • 17th November
  • 2 Hr 51 Min
  • 10th November
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 3rd November
  • 5 Hr 10 Min
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 893Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ANVT BUI SF EXP - 22428 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT BUI SF EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT BUI SF EXP (22428) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time ANVT BUI SF EXP take to reach BALLIA Railway Station?

ANVT BUI SF EXP reach on day 2 to BALLIA Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT BUI SF EXP at BALLIA Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by ANVT BUI SF EXP?

ANVT BUI SF EXP covers 893 km to reach BALLIA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ANVT BUI SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on