RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUI - SHG PASSENGER (55137) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUI - SHG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55137
Advertisement

55137 Bui - Shg Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ballia (BUI) and Shahganj Jn (SHG). Bui - Shg Passenger covers total journey of 169 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Ballia and at 11:15 it arrives at Shahganj Jn. 55137 Bui - Shg Passenger has total 26 stopping station like RASRA (RSR), PALIGARH (PLGH), SARAI RANI (RKS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55137 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUI - SHG PASSENGER
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • 19 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 169Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BUI - SHG PASSENGER - 55137 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARPALI
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIGNI KHAS
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILKAHAR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANWARA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJMALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPURA
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDHARPUR
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALIGARH
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAHAT
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHIAON
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDHARI HALT
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI RANI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHARIHA
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJARPUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIDARGANJ ROAD
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANJA HALT
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUI - SHG PASSENGER depart from BALLIA Railway Station?

BUI - SHG PASSENGER (55137) departs from BALLIA Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time BUI - SHG PASSENGER take to reach SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station?

BUI - SHG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BUI - SHG PASSENGER at SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by BUI - SHG PASSENGER?

BUI - SHG PASSENGER covers 169 km to reach SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. BUI - SHG PASSENGER passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on