RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUI- SHG PASSENGER (55139) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUI- SHG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55139
Advertisement

55139 Bui- Shg Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ballia (BUI) and Shahganj Jn (SHG). Bui- Shg Passenger covers total journey of 169 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Ballia and at 22:35 it arrives at Shahganj Jn. 55139 Bui- Shg Passenger has total 26 stopping station like RASRA (RSR), PALIGARH (PLGH), SARAI RANI (RKS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55139 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUI- SHG PASSENGER
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th October
  • 2 Hr 18 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 10th October
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 169Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BUI- SHG PASSENGER - 55139 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARPALI
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIGNI KHAS
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILKAHAR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANWARA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJMALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPURA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDHARPUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALIGARH
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAHAT
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHIAON
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDHARI HALT
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI RANI
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHARIHA
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJARPUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIDARGANJ ROAD
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANJA HALT
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUI- SHG PASSENGER depart from BALLIA Railway Station?

BUI- SHG PASSENGER (55139) departs from BALLIA Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time BUI- SHG PASSENGER take to reach SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station?

BUI- SHG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BUI- SHG PASSENGER at SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by BUI- SHG PASSENGER?

BUI- SHG PASSENGER covers 169 km to reach SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BUI- SHG PASSENGER passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on