RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHG - BUI PASSENGER (55138) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SHG - BUI PASSENGER
Number 55138
Source SHAHGANJ JN (SHG)
Destination BALLIA (BUI)
Advertisement

55138 Shg - Bui Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Shahganj Jn (SHG) and Ballia (BUI). Shg - Bui Passenger covers total journey of 169 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Shahganj Jn and at 10:55 it arrives at Ballia. 55138 Shg - Bui Passenger has total 26 stopping station like PHARIHA (PHY), KHURAHAT (KRT), RAJMALPUR ROAD (RJMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55138 Running status

Last one week running status of the SHG - BUI PASSENGER
19th January RT
1st January RT
23rd September RT
15th September RT
5th July RT
18th June RT
15th June RT
13th May RT
Current Location of the Train (19th January)SHAHGANJ JN ( SHG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 36 km/hr
Journey Distance 169Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

SHG - BUI PASSENGER - 55138 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SHAHGANJ JN Arrival starts Departure 06:10 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations KHANJA HALT Arrival 06:22 Departure 06:23 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations DIDARGANJ ROAD Arrival 06:30 Departure 06:32 Halt 2 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations KHORASON ROAD Arrival 06:39 Departure 06:41 Halt 2 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations SARAI MIR Arrival 06:49 Departure 06:51 Halt 2 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations SANJARPUR Arrival 06:58 Departure 06:59 Halt 1 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations PHARIHA Arrival 07:04 Departure 07:06 Halt 2 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations SARAI RANI Arrival 07:13 Departure 07:15 Halt 2 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations AZAMGARH Arrival 07:25 Departure 07:30 Halt 5 m Distance 57 km Day 1
Stations SIDHARI HALT Arrival 07:33 Departure 07:34 Halt 1 m Distance 59 km Day 1
Stations SATHIAON Arrival 07:40 Departure 07:42 Halt 2 m Distance 69 km Day 1
Stations MUHAMMADABAD Arrival 07:52 Departure 07:54 Halt 2 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations KHURAHAT Arrival 08:04 Departure 08:06 Halt 2 m Distance 87 km Day 1
Stations PALIGARH Arrival 08:13 Departure 08:14 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations MAU JN Arrival 08:30 Departure 08:40 Halt 10 m Distance 100 km Day 1
Stations INDARA JN Arrival 08:52 Departure 08:55 Halt 3 m Distance 108 km Day 1
Stations HALDHARPUR Arrival 09:02 Departure 09:03 Halt 1 m Distance 113 km Day 1
Stations RATANPURA Arrival 09:11 Departure 09:13 Halt 2 m Distance 123 km Day 1
Stations RAJMALPUR ROAD Arrival 09:19 Departure 09:20 Halt 1 m Distance 129 km Day 1
Stations RASRA Arrival 09:33 Departure 09:35 Halt 2 m Distance 136 km Day 1
Stations SANWARA Arrival 09:44 Departure 09:45 Halt 1 m Distance 143 km Day 1
Stations CHILKAHAR Arrival 09:53 Departure 09:54 Halt 1 m Distance 147 km Day 1
Stations JIGNI KHAS Arrival 10:03 Departure 10:04 Halt 1 m Distance 152 km Day 1
Stations PHEPHNA JN Arrival 10:15 Departure 10:17 Halt 2 m Distance 158 km Day 1
Stations SAGARPALI Arrival 10:28 Departure 10:30 Halt 2 m Distance 164 km Day 1
Stations BALLIA Arrival 10:55 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 169 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHG - BUI PASSENGER depart from SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station?

SHG - BUI PASSENGER (55138) departs from SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time SHG - BUI PASSENGER take to reach BALLIA Railway Station?

SHG - BUI PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BALLIA Railway Station. The arrival time of SHG - BUI PASSENGER at BALLIA Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by SHG - BUI PASSENGER?

SHG - BUI PASSENGER covers 169 km to reach BALLIA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SHG - BUI PASSENGER passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHG - BUI PASSENGER 55138 Source SHAHGANJ JN Destination BALLIA Runs on All Days
SHG-MAU-ARJ PASSENGER 55163 Source SHAHGANJ JN Destination AUNRIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SHG - BUI PASSENGER 55140 Source SHAHGANJ JN Destination BALLIA Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BUI SDAH EXP 13106 Source BALLIA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BUI ANVT SF EXP 22427 Source BALLIA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Sun
BUI - BCY PASSENGER 55133 Source BALLIA Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA 75101 Source BALLIA Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
BUI - SHG PASSENGER 55137 Source BALLIA Destination SHAHGANJ JN Runs on All Days
BUI- SHG PASSENGER 55139 Source BALLIA Destination SHAHGANJ JN Runs on All Days
MAO PNVL SPL 01026 Source BALLIA Destination DADAR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
BGP ANVT SPL 04049 Source BALLIA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Sun
BUI-BCY EMU 63298 Source BALLIA Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
BUI-DLI EXP CLON SPL 04055 Source BALLIA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Thu