RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHG - BUI PASSENGER (55140) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHG - BUI PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55140
Advertisement

55140 Shg - Bui Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Shahganj Jn (SHG) and Ballia (BUI). Shg - Bui Passenger covers total journey of 169 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Shahganj Jn and at 22:30 it arrives at Ballia. 55140 Shg - Bui Passenger has total 26 stopping station like PHARIHA (PHY), KHURAHAT (KRT), RAJMALPUR ROAD (RJMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55140 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHG - BUI PASSENGER
  • 24th June
  • 31 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 21st June
  • 12 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 7 Min
  • 16th June
  • 32 Min
  • 15th June
  • 22 Min
  • 14th June
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 169Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHG - BUI PASSENGER - 55140 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANJA HALT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIDARGANJ ROAD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJARPUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHARIHA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI RANI
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDHARI HALT
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHIAON
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAHAT
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALIGARH
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDHARPUR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPURA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJMALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANWARA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILKAHAR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIGNI KHAS
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARPALI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHG - BUI PASSENGER depart from SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station?

SHG - BUI PASSENGER (55140) departs from SHAHGANJ JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time SHG - BUI PASSENGER take to reach BALLIA Railway Station?

SHG - BUI PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BALLIA Railway Station. The arrival time of SHG - BUI PASSENGER at BALLIA Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by SHG - BUI PASSENGER?

SHG - BUI PASSENGER covers 169 km to reach BALLIA Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. SHG - BUI PASSENGER passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on