RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP (02220) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP
  • Number
  • 02220
Advertisement

02220 Anvt-gct Suhaildev Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Anvt-gct Suhaildev Exp covers total journey of 816 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 09:30 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 02220 Anvt-gct Suhaildev Exp has total 11 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), SULTANPUR (SLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02220 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 15 Min
  • 17th April
  • 10 Min
  • 15th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 25 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 816Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)

ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP - 02220 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP (02220) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP reach on day 2 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP?

ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP covers 816 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on