RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP (02220) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP
  • Number
  • 02220
Advertisement

02220 Anvt-gct Suhaildev Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Anvt-gct Suhaildev Exp covers total journey of 823 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Delhi and at 09:30 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 02220 Anvt-gct Suhaildev Exp has total 12 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), SULTANPUR (SLN), DOBHI (DHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02220 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 7 Min
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 54 Min
  • 30th July
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 823Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)

ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP - 02220 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP (02220) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP reach on day 2 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP?

ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP covers 823 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ANVT-GCT SUHAILDEV EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on