RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GCT KOAA EXP (13122) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GCT KOAA EXP
  • Number
  • 13122
Advertisement

13122 Gct Koaa Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Kolkata (KOAA). Gct Koaa Exp covers total journey of 742 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 05:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 13122 Gct Koaa Exp has total 15 stopping station like DIGHWARA (DGA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13122 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GCT KOAA EXP
  • 18th March
  • 9 Min
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 2 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GCT KOAA EXP - 13122 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GCT KOAA EXP depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

GCT KOAA EXP (13122) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time GCT KOAA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

GCT KOAA EXP reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of GCT KOAA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by GCT KOAA EXP?

GCT KOAA EXP covers 742 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GCT KOAA EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on