RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP (02219) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP
  • Number
  • 02219
Advertisement

02219 Gct-anvt Suhaildev Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Gct-anvt Suhaildev Exp covers total journey of 816 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 07:55 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 02219 Gct-anvt Suhaildev Exp has total 11 stopping station like JAUNPUR JN (JNU), SULTANPUR (SLN), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02219 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 35 Min
  • 14th April
  • 12th April
  • 35 Min
  • 11th April
  • 9th April
  • 7th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 816Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun)

GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP - 02219 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP (02219) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP?

GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP covers 816 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on