RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC DNR EXM SPL (03258) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC DNR EXM SPL
  • Number
  • 03258
Advertisement

03258 Sc Dnr Exm Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Danapur (DNR). Sc Dnr Exm Spl covers total journey of 1842 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 07:40 it arrives at Danapur. 03258 Sc Dnr Exm Spl has total 13 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), SATNA (STA), DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03258 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1842Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SC DNR EXM SPL - 03258 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC DNR EXM SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC DNR EXM SPL (03258) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time SC DNR EXM SPL take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

SC DNR EXM SPL reach on day 3 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC DNR EXM SPL at DANAPUR Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by SC DNR EXM SPL?

SC DNR EXM SPL covers 1842 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SC DNR EXM SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on