RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BABA V DHAM D SF (22466) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BABA V DHAM D SF
  • Number
  • 22466
Advertisement

22466 Baba V Dham D Sf is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Madhupur Jn (MDP). Baba V Dham D Sf covers total journey of 1230 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 05:45 it arrives at Madhupur Jn. 22466 Baba V Dham D Sf has total 12 stopping station like (DDU), PATNA JN (PNBE), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22466 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BABA V DHAM D SF
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 4th March
  • 3 Hr 37 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 73 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BABA V DHAM D SF - 22466 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BABA V DHAM D SF depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BABA V DHAM D SF (22466) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time BABA V DHAM D SF take to reach MADHUPUR JN Railway Station?

BABA V DHAM D SF reach on day 2 to MADHUPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BABA V DHAM D SF at MADHUPUR JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by BABA V DHAM D SF?

BABA V DHAM D SF covers 1230 km to reach MADHUPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 73 km/hr. BABA V DHAM D SF passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on