RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDP-ANVT SUF SPL (02465) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDP-ANVT SUF SPL
  • Number
  • 02465
Advertisement

02465 Mdp-anvt Suf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Madhupur Jn (MDP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Mdp-anvt Suf Spl covers total journey of 1230 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Madhupur Jn and at 06:25 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 02465 Mdp-anvt Suf Spl has total 12 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), ARA (ARA), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02465 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDP-ANVT SUF SPL
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MDP-ANVT SUF SPL - 02465 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDP-ANVT SUF SPL depart from MADHUPUR JN Railway Station?

MDP-ANVT SUF SPL (02465) departs from MADHUPUR JN Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time MDP-ANVT SUF SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

MDP-ANVT SUF SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MDP-ANVT SUF SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by MDP-ANVT SUF SPL?

MDP-ANVT SUF SPL covers 1230 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. MDP-ANVT SUF SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on