RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDP ANVT SF EXP (22465) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDP ANVT SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22465
Advertisement

22465 Mdp Anvt Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Madhupur Jn (MDP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Mdp Anvt Sf Exp covers total journey of 1230 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Madhupur Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 22465 Mdp Anvt Sf Exp has total 12 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), ARA (ARA), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22465 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDP ANVT SF EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MDP ANVT SF EXP - 22465 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDP ANVT SF EXP depart from MADHUPUR JN Railway Station?

MDP ANVT SF EXP (22465) departs from MADHUPUR JN Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time MDP ANVT SF EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

MDP ANVT SF EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MDP ANVT SF EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by MDP ANVT SF EXP?

MDP ANVT SF EXP covers 1230 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. MDP ANVT SF EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on