RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (22459) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22459
Advertisement

22459 Humsafar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Madhupur Jn (MDP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1230 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Madhupur Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 22459 Humsafar Exp has total 12 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), ARA (ARA), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22459 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22459 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from MADHUPUR JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (22459) departs from MADHUPUR JN Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1230 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on