RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP HUMSFAR (12572) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP HUMSFAR
  • Number
  • 12572
Advertisement

12572 Gkp Humsfar is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gkp Humsfar covers total journey of 838 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 09:35 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12572 Gkp Humsfar has total 9 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BALRAMPUR (BLP), NAUGARH (NUH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12572 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP HUMSFAR
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 838Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun)

GKP HUMSFAR - 12572 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP HUMSFAR depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

GKP HUMSFAR (12572) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time GKP HUMSFAR take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP HUMSFAR reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP HUMSFAR at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by GKP HUMSFAR?

GKP HUMSFAR covers 838 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. GKP HUMSFAR passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on