RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP ASN EXPRESS (13508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP ASN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13508
Advertisement

13508 Gkp Asn Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Gkp Asn Express covers total journey of 643 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 13508 Gkp Asn Express has total 15 stopping station like SIWAN JN (SV), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13508 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP ASN EXPRESS
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 19th January
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 12th January
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 5th January
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 643Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GKP ASN EXPRESS - 13508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP ASN EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP ASN EXPRESS (13508) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time GKP ASN EXPRESS take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

GKP ASN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP ASN EXPRESS at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by GKP ASN EXPRESS?

GKP ASN EXPRESS covers 643 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. GKP ASN EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on