RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP (22922) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 22922
Advertisement

22922 Gkp Bdts Antyodaya Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Gkp Bdts Antyodaya Exp covers total journey of 2027 kilometers. At 03:25 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 16:15 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22922 Gkp Bdts Antyodaya Exp has total 14 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), MATHURA JN (MTJ), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22922 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • 23 Min
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2027Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP - 22922 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP (22922) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 03:25.

How much time GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP?

GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP covers 2027 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on