RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-CPR PASSANGER (55020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-CPR PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 55020
Advertisement

55020 Gkp-cpr Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Chhapra (CPR). Gkp-cpr Passanger covers total journey of 180 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 14:20 it arrives at Chhapra. 55020 Gkp-cpr Passanger has total 27 stopping station like BAITALPUR (BALR), BHATPAR RANI (BHTR), PACHRUKHI (PCK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-CPR PASSANGER
  • 17th October
  • 21 Min
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 15th October
  • 6 Hr 51 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 11th October
  • 4 Hr 2 Min
  • 10th October
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 180Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-CPR PASSANGER - 55020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSMHI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITALPUR
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHALYAPUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NONAPAR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARCHHUE
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHRUKHI
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRANATH
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUDPUR
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPA SAMHOTA
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKNIWAS
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-CPR PASSANGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-CPR PASSANGER (55020) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time GKP-CPR PASSANGER take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

GKP-CPR PASSANGER reach on day 1 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-CPR PASSANGER at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by GKP-CPR PASSANGER?

GKP-CPR PASSANGER covers 180 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. GKP-CPR PASSANGER passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on