RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP OKHA EXPRES (15045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP OKHA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15045
Advertisement

15045 Gkp Okha Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Okha (OKHA). Gkp Okha Expres covers total journey of 2285 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 03:55 it arrives at Okha. 15045 Gkp Okha Expres has total 38 stopping station like DHAULPUR (DHO), BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG), MANINAGAR (MAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15045 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP OKHA EXPRES
  • 14th March
  • 5 Hr 14 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 24th January
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 17th January
  • 22 Min
  • 10th January
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2285Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GKP OKHA EXPRES - 15045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP OKHA EXPRES depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP OKHA EXPRES (15045) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time GKP OKHA EXPRES take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

GKP OKHA EXPRES reach on day 3 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP OKHA EXPRES at OKHA Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by GKP OKHA EXPRES?

GKP OKHA EXPRES covers 2285 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GKP OKHA EXPRES passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on