RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP OKHA EXPRES (15045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name GKP OKHA EXPRES
Number 15045
Source GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)
Destination OKHA (OKHA)
Advertisement

15045 Gkp Okha Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Okha (OKHA). Gkp Okha Expres covers total journey of 2295 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 03:35 it arrives at Okha. 15045 Gkp Okha Expres has total 36 stopping station like MORENA (MRA), MAKSI (MKC), VIRAMGAM JN (VG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15045 Running status

GORAKHPUR EXP ( 15046 )
Last one week running status of the GKP OKHA EXPRES
11th April 3 Hr 32 Min
4th April RT
21st March 2 Hr 44 Min
14th March 4 Min
7th March 1 Hr 41 Min
29th February 11 Min
15th February 1 Hr 40 Min
1st February 36 Min
Current Location of the Train (11th April)GWALIOR ( GWL )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 50 km/hr
Journey Distance 2295Km.
Train Travel Time 46 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Thu)
Return Train

GKP OKHA EXPRES - 15045 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations GORAKHPUR JN Arrival starts Departure 05:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BASTI Arrival 06:04 Departure 06:07 Halt 3 m Distance 65 km Day 2
Stations GONDA JN Arrival 07:25 Departure 07:30 Halt 5 m Distance 154 km Day 2
Stations BADSHAHNAGAR Arrival 09:34 Departure 09:37 Halt 3 m Distance 267 km Day 2
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 12:50 Departure 12:55 Halt 5 m Distance 349 km Day 2
Stations ETAWAH JN Arrival 14:23 Departure 14:25 Halt 2 m Distance 489 km Day 2
Stations TUNDLA JN Arrival 15:40 Departure 15:45 Halt 5 m Distance 580 km Day 2
Stations AGRA CANTT Arrival 16:30 Departure 16:35 Halt 5 m Distance 609 km Day 2
Stations DHAULPUR Arrival 17:28 Departure 17:30 Halt 2 m Distance 661 km Day 2
Stations MORENA Arrival 18:00 Departure 18:02 Halt 2 m Distance 689 km Day 2
Stations GWALIOR Arrival 18:31 Departure 18:33 Halt 2 m Distance 727 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 20:25 Departure 20:33 Halt 8 m Distance 824 km Day 2
Stations BINA JN Arrival 23:35 Departure 23:55 Halt 20 m Distance 977 km Day 2
Stations MUNGAOLI Arrival 00:25 Departure 00:27 Halt 2 m Distance 1005 km Day 3
Stations ASHOK NAGAR Arrival 01:02 Departure 01:04 Halt 2 m Distance 1051 km Day 3
Stations GUNA Arrival 02:10 Departure 02:15 Halt 5 m Distance 1095 km Day 3
Stations RUTHIYAI Arrival 03:03 Departure 03:05 Halt 2 m Distance 1116 km Day 3
Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH Arrival 03:53 Departure 03:55 Halt 2 m Distance 1193 km Day 3
Stations MAKSI Arrival 06:50 Departure 06:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1309 km Day 3
Stations UJJAIN JN Arrival 08:20 Departure 08:30 Halt 10 m Distance 1350 km Day 3
Stations NAGDA JN Arrival 09:38 Departure 09:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1405 km Day 3
Stations RATLAM JN Arrival 10:20 Departure 10:30 Halt 10 m Distance 1446 km Day 3
Stations GODHRA JN Arrival 13:25 Departure 13:27 Halt 2 m Distance 1634 km Day 3
Stations CHHAYAPURI Arrival 14:15 Departure 14:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1700 km Day 3
Stations ANAND JN Arrival 16:03 Departure 16:05 Halt 2 m Distance 1732 km Day 3
Stations MANINAGAR Arrival 17:16 Departure 17:18 Halt 2 m Distance 1793 km Day 3
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 17:45 Departure 18:00 Halt 15 m Distance 1796 km Day 3
Stations VIRAMGAM JN Arrival 19:05 Departure 19:07 Halt 2 m Distance 1862 km Day 3
Stations SURENDRANAGAR Arrival 20:09 Departure 20:11 Halt 2 m Distance 1927 km Day 3
Stations WANKANER JN Arrival 21:15 Departure 21:17 Halt 2 m Distance 2001 km Day 3
Stations RAJKOT JN Arrival 22:22 Departure 22:27 Halt 5 m Distance 2043 km Day 3
Stations HAPA Arrival 00:04 Departure 00:06 Halt 2 m Distance 2119 km Day 4
Stations JAMNAGAR Arrival 00:26 Departure 00:31 Halt 5 m Distance 2128 km Day 4
Stations KHAMBHALIYA Arrival 01:19 Departure 01:21 Halt 2 m Distance 2182 km Day 4
Stations DWARKA Arrival 02:29 Departure 02:34 Halt 5 m Distance 2266 km Day 4
Stations OKHA Arrival 03:35 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2295 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP OKHA EXPRES depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP OKHA EXPRES (15045) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time GKP OKHA EXPRES take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

GKP OKHA EXPRES reach on day 4 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP OKHA EXPRES at OKHA Railway Station is 03:35.

Distance covered by GKP OKHA EXPRES?

GKP OKHA EXPRES covers 2295 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GKP OKHA EXPRES passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PUNE JBP SPL 01655 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Fri
GKP CSMT SPL 02597 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Tue
GKP CDG SPL 04923 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Thu
KUSHINAGAR EXP 11016 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
GKP PUNE EXPRESS 11038 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sat
GODAN EXPRESS 11056 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
GKP LTT EXPRESS 11080 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
GKP LTT EXP 11082 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Fri
RAPTI SAGAR EXP 12511 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Thu, Fri, Sun
LJN INTERCITY 12531 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
GKP LTT SUP EXP 12541 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
GORAKDAM EXPRES 12555 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
AMAR NATH EXP 12587 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Mon
GKP SC EXPRESS 12589 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Wed
GKP YPR EXPRESS 12591 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Sat
ANVT HUMSAFAR 12595 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA 12597 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Tue
GKP ASN EXPRESS 13508 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on Sat
CHAURICHAURAEXP 15004 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KANPUR ANWRGANJ Runs on All Days
GKP DDN EXPRESS 15005 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Wed, Fri
GKP MLN EXPRESS 15009 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination MAILANI Runs on All Days
GKP YELHANKA EX 15015 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on Mon
GKP LTT EXP 15018 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
NTV INTERCITY 15019 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
GKP SHM EXPRESS 15022 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Mon
GKP YPR EXP 15023 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue
MAURYA EXPRESS 15028 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination HATIA Runs on All Days
GKP PUNE EXP 15029 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
GKP OKHA EXPRES 15045 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination OKHA Runs on Thu
PURVANCHAL EXP 15048 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sun
GKP KOLKATA EXP 15050 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Wed, Sat
GKP KOLKATA EXP 15052 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Thu
GKP ANVT EXP 15057 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Thu
INTERCITY EXP 15069 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination AISHBAGH Runs on All Days
MUV INTERCITY 15103 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination Runs on All Days
GKP ADI EXP 19410 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Mon, Sat
GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP 22423 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Sun
MUV LTT SUP EXP 12166 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat
GKP LTT EXP 15063 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon
ANVT HUMSAFAR 12571 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
GKP LTT SPECIAL 01116 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sat
GKP BDTS SUVIDHA 82910 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sun
GKP BDTS EXP 15067 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Wed
GKP PNVL EXP 15065 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PANVEL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
CPR LJN SPL 05065 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PANVEL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP 22922 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon
GKP-CPJ PASSENGER 55056 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PADRAUNA Runs on All Days
MTJ-LKU SPL 05063 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PANVEL Runs on Thu, Sun
GKP-NKE PASSENGER 55030 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
GKP-BTH PASSENGER 55042 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BETTIAH Runs on All Days
GKP-NKE PASSENGER 55072 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
GKP-NKE PASSENGER 55074 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
GKP-NKE PASSENGER 55080 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
GKP-NKE PASSENGER 55082 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
GKP-SV PASSENGER 55012 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SIWAN JN Runs on All Days
GKP-CPR PASSANGER 55020 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination CHHAPRA Runs on All Days
GKP-GD PASSENGER 55025 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination GONDA JN Runs on All Days
GKP-BNY-GD DMU 75007 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination GONDA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
GKP ANVT SPL 05045 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination OKHA Runs on Thu
GKP-NTV -DMU-PASS 75013 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on All Days
GKP PUNE SPL 01454 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sun
GKP-SV-DMU SPL 75012 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SIWAN JN Runs on All Days
BCY-BTT DMU 75114 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SIWAN JN Runs on All Days
DLI GKP SPL 05048 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sun
KCVL LTT EXP 01080 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
GKP-BNY-DMU 75005 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination GONDA JN Runs on All Days
GKP-NTV PASS 75015 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on All Days
GD-MUR PASS 05080 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
GKP-BNY-DMU 75003 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BARHNI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
GKP- NTV PASSENGER 55051 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on All Days
GKP-SV PASSANGER 55076 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SIWAN JN Runs on All Days
GKP-BNY PASSENGER 55077 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BARHNI Runs on All Days
GKP-BCY PASSENGER 55149 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
GKP-NTV PASSENGER 55043 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on All Days
MELA EXP 55097 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun
GKP-NTV PASSENGER 55141 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on All Days
GKP-AY PASSENGER 55001 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination AYODHYA Runs on All Days
GKP-BSB PASSENGER 55119 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
GKP HWH SPECIAL 03032 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Thu
GKP-PPTA PASSENGER 55008 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on All Days
BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL 01028 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination DADAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
MUV CSMT SPL 01056 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl 02571 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
KRMI PNVL SF SPL 01130 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Thu
NGP LTT SUP SPL 02032 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon, Thu
GKP LTT SPL 05091 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Fri
GKP KOAA SPL 03132 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon
RN PUNE SPECIAL 01432 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue
BNZ ASH SPECIAL 05069 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination AISHBAGH Runs on All Days
LTT SUVIDHA SPL 82120 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sun
GKP BDTS SUVIDHA 82926 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sat
URSE SPL 05103 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination Runs on All Days
GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL 02555 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
ADI - GKP SPECIAL 09090 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
GKP-LTT SPECIAL 02541 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
MAHANAGARI EXP 01094 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
GKP-YPR EXP 02591 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Sat
CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL 05004 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KANPUR ANWRGANJ Runs on All Days
GKP-BDTS EXP 05067 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Wed
GKP-SC EXP 02589 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Wed

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GORAKHPUR EXP 15046 Source OKHA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sun
GUWAHATI EXPRES 15635 Source OKHA Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Fri
OKHA ERS EXP 16337 Source OKHA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Sat
RAMESWARAM EXP 16734 Source OKHA Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Tue
OKHA PURI EXP 18402 Source OKHA Destination PURI Runs on Wed
OKHA SOMNATH EXP 19252 Source OKHA Destination SOMNATH Runs on All Days
UTTARANCHAL EXP 19565 Source OKHA Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Fri
VIVEK EXPRESS 19568 Source OKHA Destination TUTICORIN Runs on Fri
JAIPUR EXPRESS 19573 Source OKHA Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon
OKHA NDT EXP 19575 Source OKHA Destination NATHDWARA Runs on Sat
OKHA HOWRAH EXP 22905 Source OKHA Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
SAURASHTRA MAIL 22946 Source OKHA Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
OKHA BSB EXPRESS 22969 Source OKHA Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Thu
OKHA ADI PASS 59548 Source OKHA Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BHAVNAGAR PASS 59208 Source OKHA Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on All Days
JAM THVM SPECIAL 09564 Source OKHA Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue
ANVT GKP SPL 05046 Source OKHA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sun
BL ST BL DAILY SPL 09069 Source OKHA Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Thu
OKHA BDTS SPL 09562 Source OKHA Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue
OKHA VG FAST PA 59504 Source OKHA Destination VIRAMGAM JN Runs on All Days
GHY MAS SPECIAL 06337 Source OKHA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Sat
DWK DEE SPL 09575 Source OKHA Destination NATHDWARA Runs on Wed
OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL 08402 Source OKHA Destination PURI Runs on Wed