RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP LTT EXP (15063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP LTT EXP
  • Number
  • 15063
Advertisement

15063 Gkp Ltt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Gkp Ltt Exp covers total journey of 1749 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 15063 Gkp Ltt Exp has total 23 stopping station like TULSIPUR (TLR), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), HABIBGANJ (HBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP LTT EXP
  • 22nd July
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 11 Hr 28 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1749Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GKP LTT EXP - 15063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP LTT EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP LTT EXP (15063) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time GKP LTT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GKP LTT EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP LTT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by GKP LTT EXP?

GKP LTT EXP covers 1749 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GKP LTT EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on