RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22511) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 22511
Advertisement

22511 Karmabhoomi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Karmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 2982 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 18:25 it arrives at Kamakhya. 22511 Karmabhoomi Exp has total 27 stopping station like GONDIA JN (G), CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22511 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARMABHOOMI EXP
  • 20th March
  • 3 Hr 16 Min
  • 13th March
  • 2 Hr 44 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • 6th February
  • 2 Hr 43 Min
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2982Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KARMABHOOMI EXP - 22511 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 1954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2982 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARMABHOOMI EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22511) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time KARMABHOOMI EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KARMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of KARMABHOOMI EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by KARMABHOOMI EXP?

KARMABHOOMI EXP covers 2982 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KARMABHOOMI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on