RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22511) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 22511
Advertisement

22511 Karmabhoomi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Karmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 2932 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 15:30 it arrives at Kamakhya. 22511 Karmabhoomi Exp has total 27 stopping station like GONDIA JN (G), CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22511 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARMABHOOMI EXP
  • 24th May
  • 49 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 10th May
  • 9 Hr 43 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 5 Hr 11 Min
  • 26th April
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 19th April
  • 8 Hr 30 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • 3 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2932Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KARMABHOOMI EXP - 22511 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2272 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2504 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2512 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2638 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2673 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2782 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2932 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARMABHOOMI EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22511) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time KARMABHOOMI EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KARMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 4 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of KARMABHOOMI EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by KARMABHOOMI EXP?

KARMABHOOMI EXP covers 2932 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. KARMABHOOMI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on