RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TADOBA EXPRESS (11083) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TADOBA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11083
Advertisement

11083 Tadoba Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Kazipet Jn (KZJ). Tadoba Express covers total journey of 1162 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 15:00 it arrives at Kazipet Jn. 11083 Tadoba Express has total 29 stopping station like AURANGABAD (AWB), HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM), BALHARSHAH (BPQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11083 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TADOBA EXPRESS
  • 22nd March
  • 36 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • 25 Min
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TADOBA EXPRESS - 11083 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIMPALKHUTI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJRI KHADAN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TADOBA EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

TADOBA EXPRESS (11083) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time TADOBA EXPRESS take to reach KAZIPET JN Railway Station?

TADOBA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KAZIPET JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TADOBA EXPRESS at KAZIPET JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by TADOBA EXPRESS?

TADOBA EXPRESS covers 1162 km to reach KAZIPET JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TADOBA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on