RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC RXL SPL (07091) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC RXL SPL
  • Number
  • 07091
Advertisement

07091 Sc Rxl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Sc Rxl Spl covers total journey of 2195 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 07091 Sc Rxl Spl has total 27 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), SATNA (STA), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07091 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC RXL SPL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 8 Hr
  • 25th December
  • 11 Hr 20 Min
  • 18th December
  • 10 Hr 30 Min
  • 11th December
  • 10 Hr 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2195Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SC RXL SPL - 07091 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2195 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC RXL SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC RXL SPL (07091) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time SC RXL SPL take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

SC RXL SPL reach on day 3 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC RXL SPL at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by SC RXL SPL?

SC RXL SPL covers 2195 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SC RXL SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on