RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17405
Advertisement

17405 Krishna Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Adilabad (ADB). Krishna Express covers total journey of 1227 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Tirupati and at 06:15 it arrives at Adilabad. 17405 Krishna Express has total 61 stopping station like VETAPALEM (VTM), MAHBUBABAD (MABD), MALKAJGIRI (MJF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17405 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 18th June
  • 27 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 3 Hr 2 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1227Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KRISHNA EXPRESS - 17405 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEDAYAPALEM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONA KALU
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARLA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPALLI
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEMBARTI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGIR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BODHADI BUJRUG
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRISHNA EXPRESS depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time KRISHNA EXPRESS take to reach ADILABAD Railway Station?

KRISHNA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ADILABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KRISHNA EXPRESS at ADILABAD Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by KRISHNA EXPRESS?

KRISHNA EXPRESS covers 1227 km to reach ADILABAD Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KRISHNA EXPRESS passes through 61 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on