RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17405
Advertisement

17405 Krishna Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Adilabad (ADB). Krishna Express covers total journey of 1227 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Tirupati and at 06:15 it arrives at Adilabad. 17405 Krishna Express has total 59 stopping station like VETAPALEM (VTM), GARLA (GLA), SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17405 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 4th July
  • 2 Hr 44 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 1st July
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 30th June
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 29th June
  • 18 Min
  • 27th June
  • 44 Min
  • 26th June
  • 19 Min
  • 25th June
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1227Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KRISHNA EXPRESS - 17405 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEDAYAPALEM
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONA KALU
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARLA
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPALLI
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BODHADI BUJRUG
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRISHNA EXPRESS depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time KRISHNA EXPRESS take to reach ADILABAD Railway Station?

KRISHNA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ADILABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KRISHNA EXPRESS at ADILABAD Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by KRISHNA EXPRESS?

KRISHNA EXPRESS covers 1227 km to reach ADILABAD Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KRISHNA EXPRESS passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on