RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NED-CSMT SPL (01142) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NED-CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01142
Advertisement

01142 Ned-csmt Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Adilabad (ADB) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ned-csmt Spl covers total journey of 802 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Adilabad and at 05:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01142 Ned-csmt Spl has total 24 stopping station like MUDKHED (MUE), PARTUR (PTU), LASALGAON (LS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01142 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NED-CSMT SPL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 14 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 802Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NED-CSMT SPL - 01142 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODHADI BUJRUG
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NED-CSMT SPL depart from ADILABAD Railway Station?

NED-CSMT SPL (01142) departs from ADILABAD Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time NED-CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NED-CSMT SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of NED-CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by NED-CSMT SPL?

NED-CSMT SPL covers 802 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. NED-CSMT SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on