RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRISHNA EXP (17406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRISHNA EXP
  • Number
  • 17406
Advertisement

17406 Krishna Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Adilabad (ADB) and Tirupati (TPTY). Krishna Exp covers total journey of 1227 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Adilabad and at 21:15 it arrives at Tirupati. 17406 Krishna Exp has total 62 stopping station like MALKAJGIRI (MJF), MAHBUBABAD (MABD), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRISHNA EXP
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 20th August
  • 1 Hr
  • 19th August
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 42 Min
  • 16th August
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 15th August
  • 2 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1227Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KRISHNA EXP - 17406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODHADI BUJRUG
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGIR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEMBARTI
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPALLI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARLA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BONA KALU
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KONDAPALLI
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TSUNDURU
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VEDAYAPALEM
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRISHNA EXP depart from ADILABAD Railway Station?

KRISHNA EXP (17406) departs from ADILABAD Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time KRISHNA EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

KRISHNA EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of KRISHNA EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by KRISHNA EXP?

KRISHNA EXP covers 1227 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KRISHNA EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on