RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADB-NED EXP (17409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADB-NED EXP
  • Number
  • 17409
Advertisement

17409 Adb-ned Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Adilabad (ADB) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Adb-ned Exp covers total journey of 195 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Adilabad and at 12:00 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 17409 Adb-ned Exp has total 9 stopping station like BODHADI BUJRUG (BHBK), HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM), BHOKAR (BOKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADB-NED EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 19 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 28 Min
  • 17th May
  • 21 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 195Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADB-NED EXP - 17409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODHADI BUJRUG
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADB-NED EXP depart from ADILABAD Railway Station?

ADB-NED EXP (17409) departs from ADILABAD Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time ADB-NED EXP take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

ADB-NED EXP reach on day 1 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of ADB-NED EXP at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by ADB-NED EXP?

ADB-NED EXP covers 195 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ADB-NED EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on