RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDIGRAM EXP (11402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDIGRAM EXP
  • Number
  • 11402
Advertisement

11402 Nandigram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Adilabad (ADB) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Nandigram Exp covers total journey of 875 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Adilabad and at 05:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11402 Nandigram Exp has total 23 stopping station like BHOKAR (BOKR), MANWATH ROAD (MVO), LASUR (LSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 13 Min
  • 1st July
  • 2 Min
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 4 Min
  • 25th June
  • 15 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 875Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NANDIGRAM EXP - 11402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODHADI BUJRUG
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDIGRAM EXP depart from ADILABAD Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP (11402) departs from ADILABAD Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time NANDIGRAM EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDIGRAM EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by NANDIGRAM EXP?

NANDIGRAM EXP covers 875 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. NANDIGRAM EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on