RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDIGRAM EXP (11402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDIGRAM EXP
  • Number
  • 11402
Advertisement

11402 Nandigram Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Nandigram Exp covers total journey of 1067 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 05:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11402 Nandigram Exp has total 34 stopping station like PIMPALKHUTI (PMKT), H SAHIB NANDED (NED), LASUR (LSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1067Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NANDIGRAM EXP - 11402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYAR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGTI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPALKHUTI
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODHADI BUJRUG
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDIGRAM EXP depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP (11402) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time NANDIGRAM EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDIGRAM EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by NANDIGRAM EXP?

NANDIGRAM EXP covers 1067 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NANDIGRAM EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on