RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDIGRAM EXP (11402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDIGRAM EXP
  • Number
  • 11402
Advertisement

11402 Nandigram Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Nandigram Exp covers total journey of 1137 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 05:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11402 Nandigram Exp has total 34 stopping station like PIMPALKHUTI (PMKT), H SAHIB NANDED (NED), LASUR (LSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 24th March
  • 32 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 28 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 22 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 36 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NANDIGRAM EXP - 11402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYAR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGTI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPALKHUTI
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODHADI BUJRUG
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDIGRAM EXP depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP (11402) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time NANDIGRAM EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDIGRAM EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by NANDIGRAM EXP?

NANDIGRAM EXP covers 1137 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. NANDIGRAM EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on