RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONARK EXPRESS (11019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONARK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11019
Advertisement

11019 Konark Express is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Konark Express covers total journey of 1930 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 23:20 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 11019 Konark Express has total 38 stopping station like SERAM (SEM), MADHIRA (MDR), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONARK EXPRESS
  • 25th June
  • 58 Min
  • 24th June
  • 33 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 40 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 54 Min
  • 21st June
  • 4 Min
  • 20th June
  • 48 Min
  • 19th June
  • 3 Hr 14 Min
  • 18th June
  • 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1930Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KONARK EXPRESS - 11019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONARK EXPRESS depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KONARK EXPRESS (11019) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KONARK EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

KONARK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KONARK EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by KONARK EXPRESS?

KONARK EXPRESS covers 1930 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KONARK EXPRESS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on