RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONARK EXPRESS (11019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONARK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11019
Advertisement

11019 Konark Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Konark Express covers total journey of 1929 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 04:35 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 11019 Konark Express has total 39 stopping station like WADI (WADI), KHAMMAM (KMT), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONARK EXPRESS
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1929Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KONARK EXPRESS - 11019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONARK EXPRESS depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KONARK EXPRESS (11019) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time KONARK EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

KONARK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KONARK EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by KONARK EXPRESS?

KONARK EXPRESS covers 1929 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KONARK EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on