RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP GARIB RATH (12188) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12188
Advertisement

12188 Jbp Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Jabalpur (JBP). Jbp Garib Rath covers total journey of 997 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 05:50 it arrives at Jabalpur. 12188 Jbp Garib Rath has total 15 stopping station like IGATPURI (IGP), JALGAON JN (JL), HARDA (HD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12188 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP GARIB RATH
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 3 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 997Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

JBP GARIB RATH - 12188 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP GARIB RATH depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

JBP GARIB RATH (12188) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time JBP GARIB RATH take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP GARIB RATH at JABALPUR Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by JBP GARIB RATH?

JBP GARIB RATH covers 997 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. JBP GARIB RATH passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on