RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP GARIB RATH (12188) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12188
Advertisement

12188 Jbp Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Jabalpur (JBP). Jbp Garib Rath covers total journey of 996 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 05:55 it arrives at Jabalpur. 12188 Jbp Garib Rath has total 15 stopping station like IGATPURI (IGP), JALGAON JN (JL), HARDA (HD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12188 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP GARIB RATH
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 996Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

JBP GARIB RATH - 12188 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP GARIB RATH depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

JBP GARIB RATH (12188) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time JBP GARIB RATH take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP GARIB RATH at JABALPUR Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by JBP GARIB RATH?

JBP GARIB RATH covers 996 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. JBP GARIB RATH passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on